STEM Graduation Award

Recognising academic excellence

The Dart Award of Excellence in STEM is presented annually to graduating high school students

Schools identify the student with the highest combined STEM grades and he or she receives a certificate and cheque for $1,000.00 to go towards their continued STEM education.

Schools identify the student with the highest combined STEM grades and he or she receives a certificate and cheque for $1,000.00 to go towards their continued STEM education.

I was delighted to receive the 2019 Dart STEM award for my school. I have always had an interest in Science and Mathematics and I am thankful to DART for the opportunities provided, such as the Minds Inspired Mathematics Challenge. RAJIV ROBERTS
2019 LAYMAN E. SCOTT SR
DART AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN STEM

Check out all 2019 winners!

STEM Graduation Award Recipients

 

2019

Maia Thompson – Cayman International School

Cade Chiazza - Cayman Prep & High School

Brianna Bodden - Cayman Prep & High School

Marcus Lawrence - Clifton Hunter High School

Alle Ann Sobrejuanite - John Gray High School

Rajiv Roberts - Layman E. Scott Sr.

Justin Miller - St. Ignatius Catholic School

Nilakni Jayasekera – St. Ignatius Catholic School

Marcos Bertran – St. Ignatius Catholic School

Donald Matthew Westin – Triple C School

 

2018

Nuala Peterman - Cayman International School

Ruojin Zhu - Cayman Prep and High School

Charlotte Hodkin - Cayman Prep and High School

Brianna Bodden - Clifton Hunter High School 

Zhane Miller - John Gray High School

Matthew Giscombe - Layman E. Scott

Ethan Cronier - St. Ignatius Catholic School

Daniel Jackson - St. Ignatius Catholic School

Dianne Agnes Asuncion - Triple C School

 

2017

Erik Bjerkholt - Cayman International School

Trey Milgate - Cayman Prep and High School

Matthew Penner - Cayman Prep and High School

Torrean Shields - Cayman Prep and High School

Chanelle Scott - Clifton Hunter High School

Stephen Zane - John Gray High School

Abijith Anu - Layman E. Scott

Robert Rutkowski - St. Ignatius Catholic School

Dominic Owens - St. Ignatius Catholic School

Finley McDougall - St. Ignatius Catholic School

Jonathan Key - Triple C School

Brian Emmanuel Walters - UCCI Duel Entry    

 

2016

Natalie Vleury - Cayman International School

Anja van Genderen - Cayman Prep and High School

Ethan Whittaker - Cayman Prep and High School

Brian Emmanuel Walters - Clifton Hunter High School 

Kessean Mitto - John Gray High School

Kimberly Tatum-Aguirre - Layman E. Scott

Ruth Harris - St. Ignatius Catholic School

Hugh-John Richards - St. Ignatius Catholic School

Beatriz Dorea - Triple C School

Shannon Williams - UCCI Duel Entry